Callup List

South Group Callup
(Sorted by Order of Callup)
Call: KC8HNN James E Gruba(Jim)
1550 Wade Trail
PO Box 154
Greenbush, MI 48738
Home: 989-724-5956
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: jimgruba@peoplepc.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes:
Call: KD8IMK Michael W Hudson
2786 South F-41
Mikado, MI 48745
Home: 989-708-5067
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: md137@hotmail.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes:
Call: W8DLM Dean L Morris
2715 East Dewar Road
Harrisville, MI 48740
Home: 989-736-6051
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: support@michiganx.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes: ex-KD8JUB
Call: KC8QNE James C Kuerbitz(Jim)
2874 North US-23
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home: 989-739-2653
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: kc8qne@charter.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.640-, 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes:
Call: KC8ZWM Jeff Shue
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home: 989-747-0231
Class: Tech Work: 989-820-5440
ARES: Y Email: jeffshue@chartermi.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: Iosco LEPC, Fire Dept; EM Office
Call: KC8EYN Bruce T Meyer
226 W. Anderson Rd.
East Tawas, MI 48730
Home: 989-820-7168
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes:
Call: N8NJY Thomas C Musolf(Tom)
808 Kunze Road
East Tawas, MI 48730
Home: 989-362-6563
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: mooselake@i-star.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: Also Sharon, KB8VII
Call: N8SJP Scott M Gingerich
213 Second Avenue
Tawas City, MI 48763
Home: 989-362-3290
Class: Advanced Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes:
Call: WD8RNO Lynn A Cruce
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home: 989-739-7349
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: ljoan1@att.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: Dearborn; 313-846-5076
Call: K9GSR C D Wright III(Dave)
7535 Woodlea Road West
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home:
Class: Tech Work: 989-739-1441
ARES: N Email: dkwright@chartermi.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: SAROM; MD; ex-KD8FSD
Call: KC8ZOG Chuck W Herbst
Home: 989-685-3025
Class: Tech Work: 989-736-3955
ARES: Y Email: cwherbst@hotmail.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Ogemaw Notes: Alcona EMS; Ogemaw Sheriff's Office
Call: KC8ZOH-SK Jerry Atkin
Tawas City, MI
Home: 989-362-7447
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: N Email: jerry@atkin.us
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: Sk in 2011
Call: KC8ZOF Linda J Ostrander
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home: 989-739-4030
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: N Email: lindajo@voyager.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: Also son, Michael
Call: KC8EYK Kenneth D Murphy(Ken)
475 Old State Road
East Tawas, MI 48730
Home: 989-362-8389
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: kc8eyk@tawasschools.com
RACES: N Monitors: 146.640-, 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes:
Call: WD8BIO Ford F La Pointe
5525 Cranberry
Prescott, MI 48756
Home:
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 146.640-
County: Ogemaw Notes:
Call: N8DQU Allan J Duncan(Jim)
PO Box 414
Whittemore, Michigan 48770
Home: 419-340-3410
Class: Extra Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: W5YI VE
Call: KC8TXJ Bruce D Bailey
4531 Oakridge
Oscoda, Michigan 48750
Home: 989-739-5095
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: baileywick@i-star.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes:
Call: WD8ELH Jared M Freeman
3625 Cedar Street
Greenbush, MI 48738
Home: 989-739-1315
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: jaredfreeman@chartermi.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes:
Call: K8TOD Todd Essary
2298 E. US 23

East Tawas, MI 48730
Home:
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: mail4k8tod@gmail.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.640-; 147.040+
County: Iosco Notes: ex-KC8WHF
Call: W8GZF John A Alexander
327 E Washington St
East Tawas, MI 48730-1418
Home:
Class: Advanced Work:
ARES: Y Email: jalexander@cap.gov
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.64-
County: Iosco Notes: CAP
Call: KD8YCM Peter T Simpson(Pete)
4053 Ralph Scott Drive
Au Sable. MI 48750
Home: 989-739-9786
Class: Tech Work: 989-254-8784
ARES: N Email: lakehuronservices@yahoo.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+, 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: March 29, 2014 Class
Call: K1JWJ Jeffery W Johnston(Jeff)
401 West Mill Street
Oscoda, MI 48750
Home: 989-820-6755
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: frjeff@gmail.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+; 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: EX-KE8APS
Call: KF8BM Donald J Stech(Don)
6164 F-41
PO Box 278
Oscoda, MI 48750-0278
Home: 989-739-5546
Class: Advanced Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: Iosco Co. ARES
Call: W2HHL Rupert Bentley, Jr.
6759 Old State Road
Whittemore, MI 48770
Home: 989-728-4903
Class: Advanced Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: ICARE
Call: KC8GXW James E Harbin(Jim)
7711 Nicole Drive
South Branch, MI 48761
Home: 989-257-4041
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 146.940-, 147.040+
County: Ogemaw Notes: See KC8HNR
Call: N8CJK Gregory J Dahlstrom(Greg)
72 Baldwin Resort Road
East Tawas, MI 48730
Home: 989-362-7435
Class: General Work:
ARES: N Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+, 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: St.Joseph Hospital Liaison
Call: KC8HNR Judith J Harbin(Judy)
7711 Nicole Drive
South Branch, MI 48761
Home: 989-257-4041
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: N Monitors: 146.940-, 147.040+
County: Ogemaw Notes: See KC8GXW