Callup List

West Group Callup
(Sorted by Order of Callup)
Call: N8HA Clifford R Dolliver(Cliff)
3636 Glennie Road
Glennie, MI 48737
Home: 989-255-xxxx
Class: Extra Work:
ARES: Y Email: n8ha@arrl.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+, 146.640-
County: Alcona Notes: AEC Alcona Co.; ARRL OES; ARRL VE
Call: K9FSR Elizabeth K Carr(Buffy)
2051 Stitt Road
Mio, MI 48647
Home: 989- 826-2397
Class: Tech Work: 989-826-1191 Oscoda
ARES: Y Email: bcarr@oscodacountymi.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-, 147.040+
County: Oscoda Notes: EM for Alcona, Ogemaw & Oscoda; SAROM; CERT
Call: KC8JQJ John M Miller
3670 Greenview Lane
Glennie, MI 48737-9412
Home: 989-728-3197
Class: Extra Work:
ARES: Y Email: jmiller_11@netzero.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+; 146.640-
County: Iosco Notes: Cell 989-820-4602
Call: N8JR Paul E Botkin Jr.
2188 Reeves Road
Curran, MI 48728
Home: 989-848-5803
Class: Extra Work:
ARES: Y Email: dpbotkin@gmail.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes: ARRL VE; See KC8HXK
Call: KC8HXK Denise F Botkin
2188 Reeves Road
Curran, MI 48728
Home: 989-848-5803
Class: Extra Work:
ARES: Y Email: dpbotkin@gmail.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes: ARRL VE; See N8JR
Call: KD8CLM Allan D Bickford(Al)
2675 Mishler Road
Mio, MI 48647
Home: 989-826-3132
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: kd8clm@yahoo.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-, 147.14+, 146.94-
County: Oscoda Notes: EC/RO Oscoda Co.; (Cell) 989-370-6078; See WB6FUZ
Call: WB6FUZ Diane G Bickford
2675 Mishler Road
Mio, MI 48647
Home: 989-826-3132
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: bickford@surfbest.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-, 147.14+, 146.94-
County: Oscoda Notes: (Cell) 989-370-6078; See KD8CLM
Call: KB8MCR James F Colson, Sr.(Jim)
PO Box 598
Mio, MI 48647
Home: 989-826-6433
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-; 147.040+
County: Oscoda Notes: AEC Oscoda Co.
Call: W8KIM Kim B Babcock
914 Joeli Drive
Mio, MI 48647
Home: 989-826-1240
Class: Advanced Work:
ARES: Y Email: w8kim@yahoo.com
RACES: Y Monitors: 145.350-
County: Oscoda Notes: Oscoda County Traffic Manager
Call: K9DRD David R Dee(Dave)
3523 Bissonette Rd.
Glennie, MI 48737
Home: 989-735-5014
Class: Tech Work: 989-429-9138
ARES: Y Email: daviddee@yahoo.com
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes: SAROM
Call: KC8JPA Barry D Wilson
4870 Cody Road
Glennie, MI 48737-9757
Home: 989-735-4350
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: barryw@centurytel.net
RACES: N Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona Notes:
Call: KC8CFA Ben F Phetteplace
2306 M-65
Curran, MI 48728
Home: 989-848-2469
Class: Tech Work: 989-201-7874
ARES: Y Email:
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+; 146.700-
County: Alcona Notes: Curran Fire Department; Michigan National Guard
Call: N8WAQ John P Roberts
Lake in the Green
Curran, MI 48728
Home: 734-282-0723
Class: Tech Work: 313-999-5239
ARES: Y Email: n8waq@wyan.org
RACES: Y Monitors: 147.040+
County: Alcona; Wayne Notes: DRO, AEC in Wayne Co.
Call: KD8IRY James E Thompson(Jim)
840 Gerald Miller Road
West Branch, MI 48661
Home: 989-343-6945
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: vlthompson840@yahoo.com
RACES: N Monitors: 146.940-,147.040+
County: Ogemaw Notes: SAROM, also Vicky
Call: KC8CMQ John H Shearer, Sr.
5213 North Townline
Lewiston, MI 48756
Home: 989-786-7227
Class: General Work:
ARES: Y Email: kc8cmq@arrl.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-; 147.040+
County: Oscoda Notes: Fire Dept.
Call: KC8CUC Shari L Shearer
5213 North Townline
Lewiston, MI 48756
Home: 989-786-7227
Class: Tech Work:
ARES: Y Email: kc8cuc@arrl.net
RACES: Y Monitors: 146.700-; 147.040+
County: Oscoda Notes: Oscoda Co.